In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,049,000
Est. payment /mo
New
231 POINT ABINO ROAD S Fort Erie (crystal Beach), ON L0S1N0
8 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3000 - 3500
Square Footage 3,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $349
Subdivision 337 - Crystal Beach
MLS® Listing ID X13117126
Bedrooms 8
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
3 houses on the lot! Unique property spread on a 101.80 x 864 ft wooded lot in the desirable area of Crystal Beach and in close proximity to lake Erie minutes from the beach, Buffalo Canoe Club, Bertie Boat Club and the private boat ramps. Main home with 5 bedrooms, 4pc bathroom and spacious & bright main floor with kitchen, formal dining & living with sitting area, enclosed porch & attached 2 car garage and plenty of parking spaces. Second house currently with 2 apartments: 1 bedroom and 2 bedroom units, attic w/some rough in plumbing for a potential bachelor unit. Third house is a 1 bedroom unfinished cottage, most of the electrical & plumbing are in place. There used to be a 4th house where the concrete flooring is seen and a permit for that dwelling may be available.with the original floor plan. Windows and furnace have been updated as a few of the many upgrades in the homes. Book your showing today to have your personal tour through this amazing country property and see the potential of it either for your big family or live and rent and build wealth! (id:24570)
Location
State ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Other, Not known, Not known
Cooling None
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 12
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1.5
Sewer Septic System
Others
Ownership Freehold