In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,849,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 3PM-4:30PM
1564 HOPE ROAD North Vancouver, BC V7P1W9
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $739
MLS® Listing ID R3123453
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1978
Lot Size 5,029 Sqft
Acres 5029.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This updated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers over 2,500 square ft of flexible living on a quiet cul-de-sac style setting in one of North Vancouver´s most convenient neighbourhoods. The bright upper level features 3 bedrooms, sun-filled south-facing living and dining areas, new flooring, fresh paint, and modern lighting. Downstairs Includes a fully renovated, licensed 2-bedroom + den walk-out suite with private entry and separate laundry - an excellent mortgage helper or space for extended family. The 5,048 square ft property also offers lane access, parking for two, a detached 280 square ft garage/storage, and potential for a coach house of approximately 980 square ft (buyer to confirm with the District of North Vancouver). Just steps to parks, schools, shopping and everyday amenities, this is a rare opportunity to secure a move-in ready home with strong income potential on the North Shore. OPEN SAT APRIL 18TH 2-4PM> (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Underground sprinkler, Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold