In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 639,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 1PM-3PM
10151 240 ST #25 Maple Ridge, BC V2W0G9
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,191 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1191
Square Footage 1,191 sqft
Price per Sqft $537
MLS® Listing ID R3123593
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $253/mo
Year Built 2016
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Immaculate 2 Bed / 3 Bath townhome in desirable Albion! Bright and stylish with 9-ft ceilings on the main level, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, oversized island, and a generous southwest-facing deck perfect for outdoor living. 2 good sized bedrooms upstairs can accommodate large furniture. Thoughtfully designed layout with contemporary finishes and excellent functionality throughout. Fully fenced front yard. Includes single garage, additional parking pad, and easy street parking right at your doorstep. Located in a well-managed, pet-friendly strata, close to West Coast Express and transit, parks, schools, and amenities. Open May 16 & 17 - 1PM to 3PM (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata