In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 869,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
928 BEATTY ST #1202 Vancouver, BC V6Z3G6
2 Beds
2 Baths
869 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 869
Square Footage 869 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,000
MLS® Listing ID R3123582
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $702/mo
Year Built 2006
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
A bright 2-bedroom plus den corner suite in the Max building, featuring an efficient floor plan, floor-to-ceiling windows, separate bedrooms, and an open kitchen. Perfect Resort-style amenities include a swimming pool, sauna, hot tub, steam room, fitness center, yoga room, party room, lounge, and theater room. 24/7 concierge. Perfect location, in the heart of Yaletown, close to Marinaside, restaurants, Parks, and transit. (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata