In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,815,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
1841 PARKER ST #1 Vancouver, BC V5L2L1
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,615 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1615
Square Footage 1,615 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,123
MLS® Listing ID R3123638
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 4,026 Sqft
Acres 4026.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
GRANDVIEW/WOODLANDS - Exceptional FRONT 1/2 DUPLEX by AWARD-WINNING Brickhouse Building & Christophe Vaissade Design. With stunning curb appeal and a layout that feels more like a SINGLE FAMILY HOME, this residence delivers incredible VALUE with QUALITY & DESIGN rarely found at this price point. The open-concept main level features a striking kitchen with large WATERFALL ISLAND and oversized sliding doors opening to a private patio for seamless INDOOR-OUTDOOR LIVING. Thoughtful BUILT-IN CABINETRY creates the perfect MINI MUD ROOM space. Upstairs offers spacious bedrooms and a private balcony with CITY VIEWS. Complete with garage parking and unbeatable walkability to Commercial Drive, parks, schools, cafes & more. Book your showing today! (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Hot Water, Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata